Taxon: (Citrus reticulata Blanco x Citrus sinensis (L.) Osb.)

 

Taxon details

[-] details
Scientific name: (Citrus reticulata Blanco x Citrus sinensis (L.) Osb.)
Common names: Tangor [English]
Rank: species
Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Tracheophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Family: Rutaceae
Subfamily: Aurantioideae
Species: Citrus reticulata x Citrus sinensis

 

Taxonomy tree

The following tree may be not complete, particularly some genus can be missing.

 

Information associated with this taxon

polymorphism experiments
NGS experiments
accessions
expression experiments
maps