Taxon: (Citrus reticulata Blanco x Citrus paradisi Macf.)

 

Taxon details

[-] details
Scientific name: (Citrus reticulata Blanco x Citrus paradisi Macf.)
Common names: Tangelo [English]
Rank: species
Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Tracheophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Family: Rutaceae
Subfamily: Aurantioideae
Species: Citrus reticulata x Citrus paradisi

 

Taxonomy tree

The following tree may be not complete, particularly some genus can be missing.

 

Information associated with this taxon

polymorphism experiments
NGS experiments
accessions
expression experiments
maps