Taxon: (Citrus limon (L.) Burm. x Citrus aurantifolia (Christm.) Swing.)

 

Taxon details

[-] details
Scientific name: (Citrus limon (L.) Burm. x Citrus aurantifolia (Christm.) Swing.)
Common names: Lemonime [English]
Rank: species
Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Tracheophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Family: Rutaceae
Subfamily: Aurantioideae
Species: Citrus limon x Citrus aurantifolia

 

Taxonomy tree

The following tree may be not complete, particularly some genus can be missing.

 

Information associated with this taxon

polymorphism experiments
NGS experiments
accessions
expression experiments
maps